All Times SLT!!!


During the time periods below, those listed are to work out amongst yourselves who gets the mic and projector when.

The ISTE Storytelling Events Program is now live at http://lounges.istevision.org/login.php .


Monday 6-7 a.m. Jokay Wollongong, Riptide Furse, Louise Maine (onsite)

Monday 7-8 a.m. Jokay Wollongong, Riptide Furse, Louise Maine (onsite) Corla Kanik, Penelope Drucker (inworld), Tour leaves at 7:15 with Esme

Monday 8-9 a.m. Andrew Wheelock, Noreen Strehlow, Kevin Jarrett (onsite) Penelope Drucker (inworld), Tour leaves at 8:15 with Esme

Monday 9-10 a.m. Andrew Wheelock, Noreen Strehlow, Kevin Jarrett (onsite) Mari Asturias (inworld)

Monday 10-11 a.m. Lloyd Onyett, Lisa Thumann (onsite) Faythe Fouroux, Mari Asturias, Cynthia Deere (inworld)

Monday 11 a.m.-12 p.m. Lloyd Onyett, Lisa Thumann (onsite) Cyrus Hush (inworld)

Monday 12 p.m.-1 p.m. Bernajean Porter, Mark Dunk, Kevin Jarrett (onsite) Faythe Fouroux, Mari Asturias, Cynthia Deere (inworld)

Monday 1 pm - 2 p.m.
Bernajean Porter, Mark Dunk, Kevin Jarrett (onsite)

Monday 2 p.m. - 3 p.m. Marianne Malmstrom (onsite), Cindy Burton (onsite)

Tuesday 6-7 a.m. Bernajean Porter, Mark Dunk, Kevin Jarrett (onsite)

Tuesday 7-8 a.m. Lori Abrahams (onsite) Corla Kanik, Penelope Drucker Ludovica Muhindra (inworld), Tour leaves at 7:15 with Esme

Tuesday 8-9 a.m. Lori Abrahams (onsite) Penelope Drucker Ludovica Muhindra (inworld), Tour leaves at 8:15 with Esme

Tuesday 9-10 a.m. Ellen Nosal (onsite) Jeff Agamenoni (inworld)

Tuesday 10 a.m.-11 a.m. Ellen Nosal (onsite) Emilia Cornwall, Norma Underwood, Cynthia Deere (inworld)

Tuesday 11 a.m. -12 p.m. Ellen Nosal (onsite) Norma Underwood (inworld)

Tuesday 12-1 p.m. Ellen Nosal (onsite), Cindy Burton (onsite)

Tuesday 1- 2 pm Mark Dunk, Zsuzsa Tomsen (onsite)


Wednesday 6-7 a.m.

Wednesday 7-8 a.m. Peggy Sheehy, Malinda McCormick, Bernajean Porter (onsite) Corla Kanik, Penelope Drucker (inworld), Tour leaves at 7:15 with Esme

Wednesday 8-9 a.m. Peggy Sheehy, Malinda McCormick, Bernajean Porter (onsite) Penelope Drucker (inworld), Tour leaves at 8:15 with Esme

Wednesday 9-10 a.m. Peggy Sheehy, Malinda McCormick (onsite)

Wednesday 10-11 a.m. Ellen Nosal, Philipe Santiago (onsite) Cynthia Deere (inworld)


Embed Google doc with specifics details
Esme Tour with Noobs from playgound and WkShp. broadcast live
Appearance by Linden(s) in world
Ad Hoc presentations, wrapping around a top of the hour 20 minute shareout by reigning Supreme Poobahs and Inworld Docent Volunteers
MUVErs presentation(s)
Goodies/Giveaways?
Visit by PBS Digital Nation
Live music by....
Sign at ISTE HQ for tour and events at Playground for virtual attendees
Esme build and post videos from Avalon Project http://avalon-project.ning.com/group/virtuallearninggivingnewbiesagoodfirstexperience
~LL request use from James O'Reilly james.oreilly@web@de

List both inworld and inplayground events in their time slots. Rough it out (Poobahs can have 20 minutes each at the podium! They are listed at their assigned timeslots):